Shruthi Haasan Profile

Shruthi Haasan

Birth Name : Shruthi Rajyalaxi Haasan

Date of birth : 28/01/1986

Place of birth : Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

First Movie : Hey ram

Category : Hindi

Shruthi Haasan is a Indian Actress, Singer and Music composer. Her parents "Kamal Haasan" and "Sarika" are also actors. Shruthi born on Jan 28, 1986 at chennai, Tamilnadu, India. She completed schooli... Read More

Shruthi Haasan Profile

Name: Shruthi Haasan

Actual Name: Shruthi Rajyalaxi Haasan

Birth Date: Jan 28, 1986

Birth Place: Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

Occupation: Actress

Father: Kamal Haasan

Mother: Sarika Thakur

Siblings: Akshara Haasan(younger sister)

Years Active: 2000_present

Debut Movie : Hey Ram(Hindhi)(Tamil), Anaganaga O Deerudu(Telugu)

Fav Hero: Kamal Haasan, Rajinikanth

Fav Heroine: Sridevi

Profession: Actress, Singer, Model, Music Composer

Hobbies: Music Singing, Making Albums

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Sat - 1st Dec, 2018
    Mental health is no laughing matter , but this is a perfectly hilarious depiction of the current state of affairs 🤣 https://t.co/R2zSwDcXHs
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Sat - 1st Dec, 2018
    RT @proyuvraaj: 1 Day to go for @shrutihaasan's #HelloSagoWithShruti ft. @nikkigalrani and @singer_krish on tomorrow at 1PM @SunTV Also st…
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Sat - 1st Dec, 2018
    For hello sago Outfit @mad_glam Earrings hyperbole_accessories Shoes @Brand_INTOTO Styled by sakshi312 Assist… https://t.co/RQQX65yYaA
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Sat - 1st Dec, 2018
    Outfit akyrapret Earrings azotiique Shoes @Brand_INTOTO Styled by sakshi312 Assisted by ruchira_d25 https://t.co/YUNT8RRg3l
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Sat - 1st Dec, 2018
    Watch @AzmiShabana and me donate our voices and caricature to help educate our country about #HIV. You can help spr… https://t.co/W6MwcGe1Ll
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Sat - 1st Dec, 2018
    As a proud Ambassador for @TeachAIDS I invite you to join the fight against the spread of HIV/AIDS by educating you… https://t.co/Bp0tm2zMxg
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Fri - 30th Nov, 2018
    For hello sago Top jhanviaakrati Earrings hyperbole_accessories Styled by sakshi312 https://t.co/xJWvxNVCha
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Fri - 30th Nov, 2018
    For hello sago Dress radhika_choudhary_karnal Earrings madiha.jaipur Styled by sakshi312 Assisted by ruchira_d25 https://t.co/FWxKgH9XxW
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Thu - 29th Nov, 2018
    Thankyou so so so much !!! And thankyou for taking the time , it was such a pleasure to speak with you ! 🎉 https://t.co/vYhXM3sl8B
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Thu - 29th Nov, 2018
    @csamudhan An overwhelming honour for me *faints*
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Thu - 29th Nov, 2018
    Travel , people , work,food, music and love 💕 this is what I always wanted my life to be - there were times I didn’… https://t.co/UDhihhDCx5
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Wed - 28th Nov, 2018
    💋 #workmode #chennai #pink https://t.co/n5UX8kfTQc
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 26th Nov, 2018
    💕🙏🏼 https://t.co/u0HK6uRYjK
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 26th Nov, 2018
    Hello beautiful people ! My two very talented friends need your help to put up this wonderful piece of art !! Pleas… https://t.co/ENg6W29lqs
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 26th Nov, 2018
    ❤️ https://t.co/fyor82hk0q
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 26th Nov, 2018
    Thankyou !!! https://t.co/ajQ9MqW91o
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 26th Nov, 2018
    Thankyou so much !! https://t.co/lj4AwyWzRT
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 26th Nov, 2018
    Yay !! Thankyou ! https://t.co/1mMbcmGCCf
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 26th Nov, 2018
    Thankyou so much !! https://t.co/o3jaH5kTpr
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 26th Nov, 2018
    Thankyou sweetie !! https://t.co/G9CdUGDCnU

Related Hindi Profiles